Subscribe to our newsletter and get updated about our news and offers
Incense Essential Oil, also known as Frankincense or Boswellia carterii, is deeply nourishing and regenerative for mature and dry skin types, and also provides extra radiance and vitality. Suitable for meditation, it elevate and purifies the mind.
Since Antiquity, it has been used in India, China and Western churches as incense to purify temples. It was used in Ancient Egypt to make rejuvenating face masks, cosmetics and perfumes because of its intense activating power.
It is appropriate for meditation as it unites the body and mind into a single energy source, while also encouraging emotional stability, providing courage and combating feelings of anxiety.
It has multiple cosmetic properties: its an anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, immunostimulant and astringent. It is perfect for treating aged skin and oily skin.
This Essential Oil has healing and regenerating properties.
BOSWELLIA CARTERII OIL, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, BENZYL BENZOATE*. * Natural components of the essential oils.
Use: Topical use. Perfume to be diluted in a carrier oil. Max. recommendation: 1% (facial use) and 3% (body use).
Cautions: Topical use. Avoid contact with your eyes and other sensitive areas. Keep out of the reach of children. Consult your doctor before using during pregnancy, breastfeeding or with any other medical treatments. Some essential oils are sensitive to light, so dont expose skin to the sun after use. Store in a cool (<25ºC), dry place, away from light. Flammable.
To make an amazing anti-wrinkle elixir: prepare a facial massage blend by adding 1 drop of the following essential oils to 17 ml. of Hazelnut Oil: Incense, Orange and Myrrh.
In the Flask Diffuser, this will help create a pleasant feeling of peace and mental calm, used since long ago during yoga, meditation and mindfulness practices.